The Mississippi Legislature enacted Section 79-4-14.21(f), which bars
[…] The Mississippi Legislature enacted Section 79-4-14.21(f), which bars
administratively dissolved corporations from maintaining an action. Specifically, that statute states, “[a]
corporation that has been administratively dissolved may not maintain any
action, suit or proceeding in any court until the corporation is reinstated.”
Miss. Code. Ann. § 79-4-14.21(f) (Rev. 2013).
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
Access to Military Records
You can get some military records at the following website which may be useful in discovery.